Tooth Compass

Crowns & Bridges · New York, NY

Crowns & Bridges in New York, NY

8 confirmed profile matches · ordered by Google review count · updated 2026

Tooth Compass found 8 active Crowns & Bridges profile matches in New York, NY using explicit treatment wording in the recorded public data. The current matches include Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist, Nunez Dental Services, P.C., 505 Dental Associates, and Expert Dental - Midtown, plus 4 more.

Matched profiles reference Manhattan, East Orange, Flushing, and Jackson Heights as well as New York itself. Together, the matched profiles show an average Google rating of 4.77 from 14,764 recorded reviews, with a median of 2,172 reviews per profile. Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist has the largest recorded review count in this set at 3,208.

The addresses represented in this comparison are in Flushing, Jackson Heights, Bronx, New York, East Orange, and Richmond Hill. 8 matched profiles show a phone number, 8 link to a practice website, 8 publish opening hours, and 7 include a directory image. These are data-coverage measures, not treatment-quality scores.

See the full New York dental practice directory, read the Crowns & Bridges comparison guide, or review the dental crown cost guide.

Local data snapshot

What the New York profile data shows

8

profiles with explicit crowns & bridges evidence

4.5-4.9

recorded Google rating span

2,172

median review count per matched profile

8/8

profiles with published opening hours

Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist appears first because its public profile has the largest recorded Google review count in this exact New York set (3,208). That ordering rule does not assess the clinician, proposed treatment, materials, safety, or outcome.

Evidence behind the matches

Why these New York profiles appear for crowns & bridges

Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist, Nunez Dental Services, P.C., 505 Dental Associates, and Expert Dental - Midtown are among the current evidence-matched profiles for crowns & bridges in New York, NY. The cards expose the recorded wording and source fields behind that classification; current clinician and appointment availability still require direct confirmation.

Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist

146-10 45th Ave, Flushing, NY

4.83,208 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

dental crowns

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Teeth whitening, Crowns, Cosmetic dentistry, and Emergency dentistry

Hours are published for 7 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Nunez Dental Services, P.C.

82-11 37th Ave Suite 704, Jackson Heights, NY

4.82,537 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Invisalign, Teeth whitening, Crowns, and Cosmetic dentistry

Hours are published for 6 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

505 Dental Associates

505 Claremont Pkwy, Bronx, NY

4.72,210 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Porcelain veneers, Invisalign, Crowns, and Dentures

Hours are published for 6 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Expert Dental - Midtown

110 E 40th St #104, New York, NY

4.52,172 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Crowns, Cosmetic dentistry, Emergency dentistry, and Orthodontics & braces

Hours are published for 7 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Academy Dental

134 Evergreen Pl #101, East Orange, NJ

4.81,668 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Teeth whitening, Crowns, Bridges, Dentures, and Smile makeover

Hours are published for 6 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Manhattan Bridge Orthodontics

77 Bowery 6th Floor, New York, NY

4.91,526 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Invisalign, Clear aligners, Bridges, and Orthodontics & braces

Hours are published for 7 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Richmond Hill Dentist - Gentle Dental Care

135-06A Jamaica Ave, Richmond Hill, NY

4.91,443 reviews

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Porcelain veneers, Teeth whitening, Crowns, and Dentures

Hours are published for 5 days; direct contact fields include phone and website.

Trump Village Dental

2833 Coney Island Ave Floor 2

Recorded treatment wording

A Crowns & Bridges term appears in the recorded profile text.

Other recorded services

Dental implants, Clear aligners, Teeth whitening, Crowns, and Bridges

Hours are published for 6 days; direct contact fields include phone, website, and email.

Broader local directory context

Other New York practices to ask about crowns & bridges

The strict evidence filter leaves 8 confirmed matches on this page. The 4 contacts below are highly reviewed profiles from the broader New York directory that do not currently contain explicit crowns & bridges wording. They are included as offices to question, not as treatment matches.

Abra Dental - Somme St

66 Somme St, Newark, NJ

4.78,161 reviews

Other recorded services: Emergency dentistry and Orthodontics & braces.

Abra Dental - Somme St publishes hours for 6 days and provides phone and website as direct contact fields. Ask whether crowns & bridges is currently provided before comparing this office with the confirmed New York matches.

Abra Dental - Elizabeth

65 Jefferson Ave, Elizabeth, NJ

4.67,864 reviews

Other recorded services: Dental implants, Emergency dentistry, and Orthodontics & braces.

Abra Dental - Elizabeth publishes hours for 6 days and provides phone and website as direct contact fields. Ask whether crowns & bridges is currently provided before comparing this office with the confirmed New York matches.

Abra Dental - Kearny

242 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ

4.73,554 reviews

Other recorded services: Orthodontics & braces.

Abra Dental - Kearny publishes hours for 6 days and provides phone and website as direct contact fields. Ask whether crowns & bridges is currently provided before comparing this office with the confirmed New York matches.

Abra Dental - Orange St

509 Orange St, Newark, NJ

4.73,466 reviews

Other recorded services: Cosmetic dentistry, Emergency dentistry, and Orthodontics & braces.

Abra Dental - Orange St publishes hours for 6 days and provides phone and website as direct contact fields. Ask whether crowns & bridges is currently provided before comparing this office with the confirmed New York matches.

Recorded service overlap

Other treatment signals inside the same New York profiles

The same New York practice can contain evidence for more than one directory category. Among these 8 Crowns & Bridges matches, the following additional treatment terms appear in their recorded profile data:

Before comparing quotes

Questions to ask about crowns & bridges in New York

  • Ask Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist in New York: Record the tooth numbers, crown or bridge unit count, zirconia, ceramic, porcelain-fused-to-metal, metal, or other material, and the per-unit amount used to produce the total.
  • Ask Nunez Dental Services, P.C. in New York: Check whether the exam, imaging, core build-up, post, preparation, scan or impression, temporary restoration, laboratory work, cementation, bite adjustment, and follow-up are included.
  • Ask 505 Dental Associates in New York: Ask which findings could add root-canal treatment, periodontal work, crown lengthening, extraction, a new temporary, or additional bridge units, and how each change would be approved.
  • Ask Expert Dental - Midtown in New York: Clarify whether the office mills a same-day restoration or uses an outside laboratory, how many visits are planned, and who pays for adjustments, remakes, chips, or fit problems.

Use these New York questions consistently so written crowns & bridges proposals cover comparable components. Directory fields and review counts cannot substitute for an examination, credentials check, or itemized treatment plan.

Most-reviewed crowns & bridges practice profiles in New York

  1. 1
    Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist
    Crowns & Bridges

    Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist

    New York

    Google 4.8 · 3,208 reviewsView →
  2. 2
    Nunez Dental Services, P.C.
    Crowns & Bridges

    Nunez Dental Services, P.C.

    New York

    Google 4.8 · 2,537 reviewsView →
  3. 3
    505 Dental Associates
    Crowns & Bridges

    505 Dental Associates

    New York

    Google 4.7 · 2,210 reviewsView →
  4. 4
    Expert Dental - Midtown
    Crowns & Bridges

    Expert Dental - Midtown

    New York

    Google 4.5 · 2,172 reviewsView →
  5. 5
    Academy Dental
    Crowns & Bridges

    Academy Dental

    New York

    Google 4.8 · 1,668 reviewsView →
  6. 6
    Manhattan Bridge Orthodontics
    Crowns & Bridges

    Manhattan Bridge Orthodontics

    New York

    Google 4.9 · 1,526 reviewsView →
  7. 7
    Richmond Hill Dentist - Gentle Dental Care
    Crowns & Bridges

    Richmond Hill Dentist - Gentle Dental Care

    New York

    Google 4.9 · 1,443 reviewsView →
  8. 8
    TDental Clinic
    Crowns & Bridges

    Trump Village Dental

    New York

    See profileView →

FAQ

Crowns & Bridges in New York - common questions

How many Crowns & Bridges practice profiles are listed in New York?+
Tooth Compass currently matches 8 active dental practice profiles in New York, NY to Crowns & Bridges. Category matches require treatment wording in the recorded public profile data; confirm the exact procedure directly with the practice.
Which listed Crowns & Bridges practice in New York has the most Google reviews?+
Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist currently has the largest recorded Google review count among these matches: 3,208 reviews with a 4.8 rating. This describes review volume, not clinical quality.
What is the highest Google rating among these New York matches?+
Manhattan Bridge Orthodontics shows a 4.9 rating from 1,526 recorded reviews. Ratings change over time and should be read together with review count, services, and practice details.
How should I compare Crowns & Bridges practices in New York?+
Start with the 8 evidence-matched profiles above, including Preferred Dental Care - Flushing Dentist, Nunez Dental Services, P.C., 505 Dental Associates, and Expert Dental - Midtown. Compare location, public review history, recorded services, hours, and direct contact details. Then ask who performs crowns & bridges, what the written quote includes, and whether follow-up care, imaging, or additional work is billed separately.

Crowns & Bridges in other cities

Other treatments in New York